This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the WorldWideWebstein.com / PerthHillsWebDesign.com.au website.

WorldWideWebstein.com is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. WorldWideWebstein.com is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future WorldWideWebstein.com customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. WorldWideWebstein.com takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

WorldWideWebstein.com reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. WorldWideWebstein.com reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

WorldWideWebstein.com welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

CUSTOMER TESTIMONIAL

Petra has designed and created two comprehensive and unique websites for my business consistent with the brief given. She is a great trainer and teacher and quickly enabled me to become competent and independent with my site. She is a brilliant problem solver and yet highly creative, so you get the unusual left and right brain talents combined in a single and well-priced package. I would highly recommend Petra to businesses looking to create a website.


Sara White from ScarvesAustralia.com.au Sara White
Scarves Australia

 
 
+ READ MORE TESTIMONIALS

HOW CAN WE HELP?

 

      I would like a quote
Simply call us on 0400 888 003

Log into your account

worldwidewebstein

Call Petra on 0400 888 003

Contact

Petra Webstein
Chidlow, Western Australia
Call +61 400 888 003

Get your obligation free quote here 

For any other enquiries, please use the form below to contact us. We are a Perth based but are working successfully with businesses all around the world.

Contact Form